1/1
Bushland Beach

Bushland Beach

137 Salonika Circuit, Bushland Beach QLD 4818

Under construction
Bushland Beach logo
  • 495 – 674m² lots
  • From $233,900
  • Selling now
Progress verified
  1. Planning approved
  2. Works started
  3. In progress
  4. Complete

Development underway in Bushland Beach by Swanland Group

Land for sale at Bushland Beach in Queensland

Bushland Beach land lots with pricing, block sizes and land orientation. Get current price list and available promotions.
Lot 63 (STAGE 18)
Lot 63 (STAGE 18)
Spacious homesites with a laid-back beachside lifestyle
$289,900
Land size 590
Width 20m
Depth 31m
Lot 73 (STAGE 18)
Lot 73 (STAGE 18)
Coastal homesites near beaches and natural surroundings
$233,900
Land size 495
Width 15m
Depth 33m
Lot 90 (STAGE 18)
Lot 90 (STAGE 18)
Enjoy coastal living surrounded by open green spaces
$319,900
Land size 630
Width 20m
Depth 31.5m
Lot 66 - STAGE 18
Lot 66 - STAGE 18
Residential lots close to beaches, parks, and amenities
$299,900
Land size 674
Width 27.94m
Depth 31.5m
Lot 74 (STAGE 18)
Lot 74 (STAGE 18)
Build your future in a peaceful coastal community
$249,500
Land size 495
Width 15m
Depth 33m
Lot 34 (STAGE 14B)
Lot 34 (STAGE 14B)
Modern homesites in a vibrant seaside neighborhood
$264,900
Land size 538
Width 16.3m
Depth 33m
Lot 41 (STAGE 14B)
Lot 41 (STAGE 14B)
Peaceful beachside living with everyday conveniences
$269,900
Land size 567
Width 18m
Depth 31.5m
Lot 39 (STAGE 14B)
Lot 39 (STAGE 14B)
Create your ideal home close to nature and the coast
$269,900
Land size 567
Width 18m
Depth 31m

Land estate information for Bushland Beach

Construction stage:
Under construction
Sales status:
Selling now
Number of Land Lots:
23
Developer:
Swanland Group

About

Bushland Beach is a master-planned land estate in Bushland Beach, Queensland, marketed as a beachside community with views toward Magnetic Island. The project is listed with a completion date of October 2023 (estimated) and comprises 23 properties across the estate. It is developed and sold by Swanland Group.

iBuildNew loves Bushland Beach in Bushland Beach because…

Bushland Beach in Townsville delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with premium home sites thoughtfully positioned to capture refreshing ocean breezes and views of Magnetic Island. This masterplanned community by Swanland Group stands out for its exceptional liveability, situated just two minutes from local beaches, boat ramps, and essential medical and shopping hubs. Families will appreciate the close proximity to excellent schools and childcare options, making it a highly desirable neighbourhood that perfectly balances natural beauty with suburban convenience.