1/3
Golden Bay Estate

Golden Bay Estate

4 Glenburgh Drive, Golden Bay WA 6174

Under construction
Golden Bay Estate logo
  • Selling now
Progress verified
  1. Planning approved
  2. Works started
  3. In progress
  4. Complete

Development underway in Golden Bay by Peet Limited

Land estate information for Golden Bay Estate

Construction stage:
Under construction
Sales status:
Selling now
Developer:
Peet Limited

About

Golden Bay Estate is a coastal community in Golden Bay, Perth’s southern corridor, being developed by Peet. The estate promotes large lot sizes, including a Homestead release with lots over 1900 square metres, and offers proximity to the beach and local amenities with house and land activity ongoing. The page includes downloadable masterplan, brochure, and fast facts, and mentions new house & land packages coming soon.

iBuildNew loves Golden Bay Estate in Golden Bay because…

Golden Bay Estate in Golden Bay provides an award-winning coastal lifestyle that perfectly balances beachside charm with modern convenience in Perth's blossoming southern corridor. Developed by Peet and recognised as the 2025 WA Property Council's Best Masterplanned Community, this premium estate features direct access to 1.5 kilometres of pristine coastline alongside family-favourite amenities like Shipwreck Cove and Golden Bay Primary School. With approximately 1,932 land lots designed to promote sustainable, water-wise living, it delivers an incredible, future-proofed neighbourhood ideal for growing families.

Landmark intelligence by

Connected coastal living in Golden Bay, close to beaches, parks, local amenities and major transport routes.

What's near Golden Bay Estate

  1. Under 1.5km
    Education

    Golden Bay Primary School

    Serves local primary students with modern educational facilities and early learning programs.

  2. Under 2km
    Gardens

    Golden Bay's Shipwreck Cove

    Features expansive open parklands, nautical-themed play equipment, barbecue facilities, and scooter tracks.

  3. Under 2.5km
    GP / Medical

    Golden Bay Medical Centre

    Delivers comprehensive general practice consultations, pathology access, and allied health care.

    Groceries

    Golden Bay Shopping Village

    Provides local daily retail convenience, essential supermarket shopping, and food outlets.

  4. Under 10km
    Transport

    Lakelands Station

    Operates on the Mandurah Line providing direct METRONET rail connectivity to Perth CBD.

Golden Bay, WA 6174

Golden Bay is an established coastal residential community south of Perth, offering a quieter lifestyle with access to beaches, open space and growing local amenities. Its location provides connections to Rockingham, Mandurah and Perth’s southern employment and retail centres.


Infrastructure updates

Supported by the $72m Lakelands Station METRONET delivery and ongoing City of Rockingham coastal infrastructure frameworks.

Featured video for Golden Bay Estate

HqXcW4ZWW6U